Governing Body

CATEGORY SEATS POSSIBLE SEATS APPOINTED VACANCIES
Headteacher 1 1 0
Staff Governor Representative 1 1 0
Parent Representatives  4 4 0
LA Representatives 1 1 0
Co-opted Representatives 3 1 2
Foundation Representatives 2 1 1
TOTAL 12 9 3

 

 

 

 

Headteacher

NAME TERM OF OFFICE AREA OF RESPONSIBILITY
Ms Dawn Lowry 21/01/2014 - 21/01/2050  

Staff Governor Representative

NAME TERM OF OFFICE AREA OF RESPONSIBILITY
Ms Kirsty Holmes  20/05/2018 - 20/05/2022 Children looked after

Parent Governor Representatives

NAME TERM OF OFFICE AREA OF RESPONSIBILITY
 Mr James Horan 01/09/2019 - 01/09/2023 EYFS
Mr Oliver Kitchingman 01/09/2020 - 01/09/2024 Maths
Mrs Lisa Rollett 01/09/2019 - 01/09/2023 Pupil Premium/ PE and Sports Premium
Mr James Lowham 01/09/2020 - 01/09/2024 Literacy

LA Representative

NAME TERM OF OFFICE AREA OF RESPONSIBILITY
Ms Suzanne Akeroyd  01/09/2017 - 01/09/2021  Chairperson, SEND

Foundation Representatives

NAME TERM OF OFFICE AREA OF RESPONSIBILITY
Amanda Stainton 01/09/2020 - 01/09/2024 Vice Chair, Health and Safety, Child Protection and Safeguarding
Vacancy    

Co-opted Representatives

NAME TERM OF OFFICE AREA OF RESPONSIBILITY
Mrs Marie Gilligan  23/09/2018 - 23/09/2022  Training
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Other pages

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS