Governing Body

CATEGORY SEATS POSSIBLE SEATS APPOINTED VACANCIES
Headteacher 1 1 0
Staff Governor Representative 1 1 0
Parent Representatives  3 3 0
LA Representatives 1 1 0
Co-opted Representatives 4 4 0
Foundation Representatives 2 2 0
TOTAL 12 12 0

 

 

 

 

Headteacher

NAME TERM OF OFFICE AREA OF RESPONSIBILITY
Ms Dawn Lowry 21/01/2014 - 21/01/2050  

Staff Governor Representative

NAME TERM OF OFFICE AREA OF RESPONSIBILITY
Ms Kirsty Holmes  23/09/2014 - 23/09/2026  

Parent Governor Representatives

NAME TERM OF OFFICE AREA OF RESPONSIBILITY
Gavin Phillis 24/01/2023 - 23/01/2027   SEND, Health and Safety
Lisa Rollett 24/09/2019 - 23/09/2027   Pupil Premium, PE and Sports Premium, SEND top up funding, Governor grant funding, Science
Carly Scargill 04/10/2023 - 03/10/2027   Equalities
James Lowham 22/09/2020 - 21/09/2024 Resigned from Governing Body on 26/06/2023

LA Representative

NAME TERM OF OFFICE AREA OF RESPONSIBILITY
James Horan 19/11/2019 - 18/11/2027 Early reading, Phonics and Literacy

Foundation Representatives

NAME TERM OF OFFICE AREA OF RESPONSIBILITY
Amanda Stainton 01/09/2022 - 16/05/2028   Chair, Complaints, Child Protection and Safeguarding, Children looked after, GDPR
Kevin Forde 23/03/2021 - 22/03/2025   Vice Chair, Maths

Co-opted Representatives

NAME TERM OF OFFICE AREA OF RESPONSIBILITY
Marie Gilligan 20/05/2022 - 20/05/2026   Governor development/training
Claire Goodall 17/11/2020 - 16/11/2024   RSE, wellbeing
Luke Watts 24/01/2023 - 23/01/2027   Attendance
Abbie Swales 19/01/2021 - 18/01/2025   EYFS

Other pages

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS